Teacher with students in the classroom

Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Feb 24
Mon, Feb 25
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Boys Basketball Practice
-
Bobcat Court
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Girls Basketball Practice
-
Bobcat Court
School campus Kaleidoscope Dress Rehearsal
-
Paw print Chem Kidz
-
Tue, Feb 26
School campus Chorus Rehearsal
-
SAC Small Chapel
Paw print Cooking Academy
-
Wed, Feb 27
School campus 8th Grade - NAEP Testing
-
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Girls Basketball Game vs Sequoyah
-
Bobcat Court
Trophy sportive cup silhouette JV Boys Basketball vs. KYL
-
Rio Hondo Preparatory School, 5150 Farna Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006, USA
Thu, Feb 28
School campus Shaolin Kung Fu Assembly Grades K-5
-
Fellowship Hall
School campus Shaolin Kung Fu Assembly Grades 6th - 8th
-
Fellowship Hall
School campus Chorus Rehearsal
-
SAC Small Chapel
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Girls Basketball Practice
-
Bobcat Court
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Boys Basketball vs Waldorf
-
Bobcat Court
Paw print Monument Makers
-
School campus Kaleidoscope
-
Fri, Mar 1
School campus No School - Professional Development Day
-
NAIS Conference - Long Beach, CA
Sat, Mar 2
Sun, Mar 3
School campus Santa Anita Church Family Sunday
-
The Santa Anita Church, 226 Colorado St, Arcadia, CA 91007, USA
Mon, Mar 4
School campus Community Coffee
-
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Girls Basketball Practice
-
Bobcat Court
Paw print Chem Kidz
-
Tue, Mar 5
School campus Chorus Rehearsal
-
SAC Small Chapel
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Girls Basketball JV game vs Gooden
-
Bobcat Court
Paw print Cooking Academy
-
Wed, Mar 6
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Boys Basketball Practice
-
Bobcat Court
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Girls Basketball Practice
-
Bobcat Court
Thu, Mar 7
School campus Chorus Rehearsal
-
SAC Small Chapel
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Girls Basketball Game @ Glendale Academy
-
Glendale Adventist Academy, 700 Kimlin Dr, Glendale, CA 91206, USA
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Boys Basketball Game vs Aveson
-
Loma Alta Park, 3330 Lincoln Ave, Altadena, CA 91001, USA
Paw print Monument Makers
-
School campus Drama Club Parent Meeting
-
MS-2
Fri, Mar 8
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Boys JV Basketball @ Monrovia YMCA
-
SANTA ANITA FAMILY YMCA, 501 S Mountain Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016, USA
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Boys Varsity Basketball @ Monrovia YMCA
-
SANTA ANITA FAMILY YMCA, 501 S Mountain Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016, USA
Sat, Mar 9
Sun, Mar 10
Mon, Mar 11
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Boys Basketball Practice
-
Bobcat Court
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Girls Basketball Game vs. Waverly
-
Bobcat Court
Paw print Chem Kidz
-
Tue, Mar 12
Paw print Cooking Academy
-
Wed, Mar 13
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Boys Basketball Practice
-
Bobcat Court
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Arcadia City Track Meet, Grades 1 - 5
-
Arcadia High School, 180 Campus Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006, USA
Thu, Mar 14
School campus Chorus Rehearsal
-
SAC Small Chapel
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Boys Basketball Playoff Game
-
TBA
Paw print Monument Makers
-
School campus Celebration of STEAM
-
Barnhart Middle School
School campus STEAM Art Show
-
Middle School Lobby
Fri, Mar 15
School campus 8th Grade Dance at Barnhart
-
Barnhart School, 240 Colorado Blvd, Arcadia, CA 91007, USA
Sat, Mar 16
School campus Basketball - Boys Varsity Championship Game
-
La Salle College Preparatory, 3880 E Sierra Madre Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91107, USA
Sun, Mar 17
Mon, Mar 18
Paw print Chem Kidz
-
Tue, Mar 19
School campus Chorus Performance & Field Trip
-
Arcadia Gardens Retirement Hotel, 720 W Camino Real Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007, USA
Paw print Cooking Academy
-
Wed, Mar 20
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Arcadia City Track Meet, Middle School
-
Arcadia High School, 180 Campus Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006, USA
Thu, Mar 21
School campus Chorus Rehearsal
-
SAC Small Chapel
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Boys Basketball Championship
-
Temple City Immanuel Church of the Nazarene (TCICON), 9953 Las Tunas Dr, Temple City, CA 91780, USA
School campus Boys Basketball Championship Game
-
Temple City Immanuel Church of the Nazarene (TCICON), 9953 Las Tunas Dr, Temple City, CA 91780, USA
Paw print Monument Makers
-
Fri, Mar 22
Sat, Mar 23
Sun, Mar 24
School campus Chorus Performance & Field Trip -Knott's Berry Farm
-
Knott's Berry Farm, 8039 Beach Blvd, Buena Park, CA 90620, USA
Mon, Mar 25
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Boys Soccer Practice
-
Arcadia City Field
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Girls Soccer Practice
-
Arcadia City Field
Paw print Chem Kidz
-
Tue, Mar 26
School campus Chorus Rehearsal
-
SAC Small Chapel
Paw print Cooking Academy
-
Wed, Mar 27
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Boys Socceer Practice
-
Barnhart School, 240 Colorado Blvd, Arcadia, CA 91007, USA
Thu, Mar 28
School campus 1st Grade Field Trip - LA Zoo
-
School campus Chorus Rehearsal
-
SAC Small Chapel
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Boys Soccer Practice
-
Arcadia City Field
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Girls Soccer vs. Aveson
-
Rose Bowl Soccer fields
Paw print Monument Makers
-
Fri, Mar 29
School campus Sports Day
-
Sat, Mar 30
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Boys Soccer Practice
-
Arcadia City Field
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Girls Soccer Practice
-
Arcadia City Field
Paw print Last day of Chem Kidz class
-
Tue, Apr 2
School campus Chorus Rehearsal
-
SAC Small Chapel
Wed, Apr 3
Thu, Apr 4
School campus 7th Grade Field Trip
-
Museum of Tolerance, 9786 Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90035, USA
School campus Chorus Rehearsal
-
SAC Small Chapel
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Boys Soccer Practice
-
Arcadia City Field
Trophy sportive cup silhouette Girls Soccer Practice
-
Arcadia City Field
Fri, Apr 5
School campus Kindergarten Class Play
-
Sat, Apr 6

Calendar & Category Legend:

  • List Admissions Events
  • School campus Barnhart School Event Calendar
  • Paw print Bobcat Adventures Calendar
  • Trophy sportive cup silhouette Sports Calendar